Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Sienna Miller Profile, Bio, Photoes And Wallpapers 2011

Sienna Miller Profile
Famous as: Actress, model
Birth Name: Sienna Rose Miller
Birth Date: December 28, 1981
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Claim to fame: As Fiona Bickerton on TV series "Keen Eddie" (2003-2004)
Height: 5' 5"
Nationality: American
Father: Edward Miller
Mother: Jo Miller
Brother: Charles (half), Stephen (half)
Sister: Savannah, Natasha (stepsister)
With a mother who ran London's famed Lee_Strasberg drama school -- and being the sort of knockout blonde beauty adored by the cameras -- it was not surprising that Sienna Miller eventually gravitated to an acting career. Born in New York to an American banker father and a mother who was always associated with the arts, young Miller received her primary education at the Heathfield School in Ascot, Surrey, before pursuing acting at New York's Lee Strasberg Institute. Her feature debut in the 2002 drama Joy Rider found the emerging actress caught in the middle of a heated love triangle, and after essaying a role in a BBC television drama Bedtime in 2001, Miller crossed the pond to appear on the stateside series Keen_Eddie. Trading zingers with the series' lead Mark_Valley, Miller played her character with just the sort of chemistry needed to make an action comedy series work. If subsequent roles in the films Layer Cake and Alfie weren't enough to get people talking about Miller, her relationship with the latter film's star, Jude_Law, certainly helped keep gossip columnists in business. A mere week after Law and longtime wife Sadie_Frost divorced, the handsome actor and the rising starlet were rumored to have purchased an apartment together in a more secluded area of New York. But Miller's greatest coup was yet to come, for she soon netted her first lead in a major American feature: that of Katya, a twentysomething member of the glitterati who engages a member of the paparazzi (Steve Buscemi) in some seriously devious mind games when he sets out to interview her, in Buscemi's directorial outing Interview. Meanwhile, Miller joined Robert de Niro, Michelle Pfeiffer and others for a supporting role in the Princess Bride-like fantasy Stardust (2007), and evoked poet Dylan Thomas' wife, Caitlin MacNamara, in the period drama The Best Time of Our Lives (2008).

Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller
 Sienna Miller

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...