Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Kim Kardadhian Profile, Bio, Pics& Wallpapers 2011

Kim Kardashian Profile
Famous as:Actress, stylist, model
Birth Name:Kimberly Noel Kardashian
Birth Date:October 21, 1980
Birth Place:Los Angeles, California, USA
Claim to fame:As Herself in TV series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007 - 2008)
Kim Kardashian in early life: Kim Kardashian was born with birth name is Kimberly Noel Kardashian on October 21, 1980 at her hometown in Los Angeles (LA), California (CA), United State of America (USA). Kim Kardashian is the daughter of late attorney Robert Kardashian and Kris Jenner (née Houghton). Kim Kardashian is of Armenian (father), Scottish, Dutch, and Native American (mother) descent.
Kim Kardashian has two sisters, Kourtney Kardashian and Khloé Kardashian, and one brother, Robert Kardashian Jr. Kim Kardashian has stepbrothers Burton Jenner, Brandon Jenner, and reality TV star Brody Jenner, stepsister Casey Jenner, and half-sisters Kendall and Kylie Jenner. Kim Kardashian during in high school, she worked at her father’s music marketing firm, Movie Tunes.
In her career, Kim Kardashian’s first acting role was in the television series Beyond the Break. Kim Kardashian then starred in the 2008 disaster film spoof Disaster Movie as Lisa. Kim Kardashian appeared in the How I Met Your Mother episode “Benefits”.
In her modeling career, Kim Kardashian on February 2008: Bongo Jeans announced that Kim Kardashian would be their face model. Kim Kardashian is also a model for Travis Barker’s Famous Stars and Straps clothing line.
Kim Kardashian in Keeping Up With the Kardashians: Kim Kardashian is one of the stars of the reality television series Keeping Up with the Kardashians along with her two sisters, mother, brother, half-sisters, and stepfather.
Kim Kardashian in America’s Next Top Model: Kim Kardashian appeared as a guest judge during Cycle 13 of America’s Next Top Model.
Kim Kardashian in CSI:NY: Kim Kardashian made a guest star appearance on CBS’ CSI: NY with Vanessa Minnillo on December 16, 2009.
Kim Kardashian in Dancing With the Stars: Kim Kardashian was one of 13 participants on the seventh season of Dancing with the Stars. Kim Kardashian was partnered with Current DWTS Champion Mark Ballas. Kim Kardashian was the third contestant voted off the show on September 30, 2008, finishing in 11th place overall.

Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian
 Kim Kardadhian

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...